:

See us Live

 
Monday
18
February
2019
19:00

Wien

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Elijah. Staged production
C: Jukka-Pekka Saraste; D: Calixto Bieito
Participation: soloist of the Vienna Boys Choir

Theater an der Wien
Linke Wienzeile 6, 1060 Wien
Austria
Tuesday
19
February
2019
19:30

Wien

Pause for Thought: Nothing but the World
With Michael Schottenberg

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Wednesday
20
February
2019
19:00

Wien

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Elijah. Staged production
C: Jukka-Pekka Saraste; D: Calixto Bieito
Participation: soloist of the Vienna Boys Choir

Theater an der Wien
Linke Wienzeile 6, 1060 Wien
Austria
Saturday
23
February
2019
19:00

Wien

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Elijah. Staged production
C: Jukka-Pekka Saraste; D: Calixto Bieito
Participation: soloist of the Vienna Boys Choir

Theater an der Wien
Linke Wienzeile 6, 1060 Wien
Austria
Sunday
24
February
2019
09:15

Wien

Michael Haydn
Messe G-Dur, Missa S. Leopoldi

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Monday
25
February
2019
19:00

Wien

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Elijah. Staged production
C: Jukka-Pekka Saraste; D: Calixto Bieito
Participation: soloist of the Vienna Boys Choir

Theater an der Wien
Linke Wienzeile 6, 1060 Wien
Austria
Wednesday
27
February
2019
19:00

Wien

Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy
Elijah. Staged production
C: Jukka-Pekka Saraste; D: Calixto Bieito
Participation: soloist of the Vienna Boys Choir

Theater an der Wien
Linke Wienzeile 6, 1060 Wien
Austria
Friday
01
March
2019
18:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Saturday
02
March
2019
16:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Sunday
03
March
2019
09:15

Wien

 Anton Bruckner
Messe Nr. 3, f-Moll

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Tuesday
05
March
2019
11:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Thursday
07
March
2019
11:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Thursday
07
March
2019
18:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Sunday
10
March
2019
09:15

Wien

Johann Josef Fux
Missa confidentiae

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Monday
11
March
2019
11:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Tuesday
12
March
2019
11:00

Wien

Franz Schubert
Directed by Michael Schachermaier
Conducted by Oliver Stech

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Saturday
16
March
2019
19:30

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphony no. 3
Gustav Mahler Youth Orchestra
Elena Zhidkova, alto
C: Jonathan Nott

Musikverein, Goldener Saal
1010 Wien, Bösendorferstraße
Austria
Sunday
17
March
2019
09:15

Wien

William Byrd
Mass for four voices

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Sunday
24
March
2019
09:15

Wien

 Tomás Luis de Victoria
Missa quarti toni

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
29
March
2019
21:00

Wien

Vienna Boys Choir Ball, Opening

Palais Coburg
Coburgbastei 4, 1010 Wien
Austria
Sunday
31
March
2019
09:15

Wien

 Giovanni Pierluigi da Palestrina
Missa brevis

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
05
April
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Sunday
07
April
2019
09:15

Wien

Claudio Monteverdi
Messa a quattro voci

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Tuesday
09
April
2019
19:30

Wien

Pause for Thought: Knowledge and Truth

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh
Sunday
14
April
2019
09:15

Wien

 Jacobus Gallus
Missa canonica

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Sunday
21
April
2019
09:15

Wien

W. A. Mozart
Missa solemnis, C-Dur, KV 337

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Sunday
28
April
2019
09:15

Wien

W. A. Mozart
Missa brevis, C-Dur, KV 258

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
03
May
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Friday
03
May
2019
19:30

Linz

Strauss For Ever
Choral concert

Musiktheater am Volksgarten, Großer Saal
Austria
Landestheater Linz
Sunday
05
May
2019
09:15

Wien

Georg Albrechtsberger
Messe C-Dur, Krönungsmesse

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Saturday
11
May
2019
15:30

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphony No. 8 in E flat major
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Vienna Singverein
Vienna Singakademie
C: Franz Welser-Möst

Konzerthaus, Großer Saal
Austria
39. Internationales Musikfest
Sunday
12
May
2019
09:15

Wien

 W. A. Mozart
Messe C-Dur, KV 220

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Sunday
12
May
2019
11:00

Wien

Gustav Mahler, Symphony No. 8 in E flat major
Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra
Vienna Singverein
Vienna Singakademie
C: Franz Welser-Möst

Konzerthaus, Großer Saal
Austria
39. Internationales Musikfest
Friday
17
May
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Sunday
19
May
2019
09:15

Wien

 Anton Bruckner
Messe Nr. 1, d-Moll

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
24
May
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
24
May
2019
18:00

Wien

"Lange Nacht der Kirchen"
C: Oliver Stech

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Sunday
26
May
2019
09:15

Wien

Joseph Haydn
Missa brevis F-Dur, Hob. XXII:1

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
31
May
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
31
May
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Sunday
02
June
2019
09:15

Wien

W. A. Mozart
Missa brevis, G-Dur, KV 49

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
07
June
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Sunday
09
June
2019
09:15

Wien

 L. van Beethoven
Messe C-Dur, Opus 86

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
14
June
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Sunday
16
June
2019
09:15

Wien

 W. A. Mozart
Missa brevis, F-Dur, KV 192

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
21
June
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Sunday
23
June
2019
09:15

Wien

Joseph Haydn
Messe B-Dur, Hob. XXII:14

Hofburgkapelle
Schweizerhof, Hofburg, 1010 Wien
Austria
Wiener Hofmusikkapelle
Friday
06
September
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
06
September
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Friday
13
September
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
20
September
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
20
September
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Friday
04
October
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
04
October
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria
Friday
11
October
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
25
October
2019
17:00

Wien

Friday Afternoons
Choral concert with orchestral ensemble

MuTh
Am Augartenspitz 1, 1020 Wien
Austria
MuTh - Konzertsaal der Wiener Sängerknaben
Friday
06
December
2019
19:00

Wien

A Tribute to Vienna
Joint programme with the lipizzaner stallions of the Spanish Riding School

Winterreitschule
Michaelerplatz, 1010 Wien
Austria